Form I-90, Part 3, Destination in US at time of admission?

Asked almost 5 years ago - El Paso, TX

For City of Residency: El Paso, TX
USCIS Office: El Paso, TX
Date of Admission: I Know that from my Resident Since
Destination in US: I dont know, I was already in El Paso, TX when I got my GC.
Port of Entry: N/A

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . This part of the question applies to people who entered with an immigrant visa, and if you didnt just say N/A

Related Topics

Immigrant visas

Immigrant visas can lead to permanent residence in the US, but they require being sponsored by either a family member or employer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

38,745 answers this week

3,971 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

38,745 answers this week

3,971 attorneys answering