Form Contract for Employment Agreement

Where can I obtain a standard form contract ("fill in the blanks" contract) for an employment agreement? I cannot draft the agreement myself on behalf of the company because I am not a licensed attorney. Nor do I have the funds to hire an attorney currently. I have been advised that for the time being, a standard form contract is the only viable alternative to hiring an attorney to draft the contract. The agreement will be between a company I just formed and an independent contractor who will be hired by the company. Can you refer me to a reliable online resource where I can obtain a form contract for such an employment agreement?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Zachary Aaron Copp

Zachary Aaron Copp Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 4
Legal Zoom or Nolo.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Environmental / Natural Resources Resources

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard