Foreclosure process in Las Vegas NV.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Henderson, NV

What are the steps? How does the process begin and end?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dorothy G Bunce

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You may want to watch my 2 part video on this topic. I am posting a list to a link to all of my legal guides, but you may have to scroll through the list to find the ones you want to watch.

    Foreclosure used to always take place through the notice process described in the video, but now some lenders are using the judicial foreclosure process as well.

    Hope this perspective helps!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,787 answers this week

2,636 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,787 answers this week

2,636 attorneys answering