foreclosure in ID

forclosesure: We recently had a forclosure and it was a by owner deal. He sold the home on the auction and bought it back with his own personal company. He bought it back for WAY under the fare market price. very quickly he had a judgement out on us and is taking some of my husbands wages. I have several documents to prove what the house right beside us sold for. I even know what he recently sold the home for. It is way less then even half what he bought it back for. What can I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Idaho
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard