fordery
Kingston, WA
Viewed 95 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
i had to take a ua for the courts the clerk had a form that was to be sent to the lab this form has a place for a full signature and date and also another line for my initials and the date. the clerk took it apon himself to initial the paper with my initials and the date without my verbal or written concent my question is ... is this legal ? do i have a legal right to get him for forgery?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Stephen J. O'Brien
This attorney is licensed in Pennsylvania.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Since I do not practice in your state, this answer is only a general legal response. But, in my opinion, If the initials were done in your presence then I doubt you have a claim for forgery. The clerk's actions may call into question credibility of the form and possibly the chain of command for the Urine Analysis.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Former tenant left personal items 1.5 years ago Previous question: wills |