Forclosure in PA, what should I do?

I just lost my job and my husband is disabled, hence I cannot afford my mortgage. I was forced to stop paying it, and now I am looking to relocate to an apartment. What is the forclosure procedure? What should I expect? I am very worried, and I keep getting phone calls. What should I do? How long do I have before they kick me out?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard