Skip to main content

For the I-765 worksheet would I put for annual income 0 if I don't work or would I include my husbands income?

Kennewick, WA |

Also, I don't have any expenses since my husband pays for everything. Would I put 0 or what my husband pays. For the assets, my name is in the property and he have a joint account so would I include that?

Attorney Answers 1


I am afraid this is why people should not be doing this themselves. Go and consult with a lawyer.

Mark as helpful

1 comment



I am, but I am trying to have everything ready so when I go my case is almost finished to send it as soon as possible.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics