Skip to main content

FOR FIRST TIME OF GETTING IN TROUBLE AS A ADULT FOR HOME INVASION.BURGULERY,ROBBERY ALSO POLICE SAID THEY HAD A WEAPON

Bradenton, FL |

THIS HAPPENED IN BRADENTON FLORIDA,WHAT KIND OF SENTENCE ARE THEY LOOKING AT

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Your friend is looking at life in prison. Higher an attorney as soon as possible. Find one with experience handling serious cases. Don't take things lightly!

Leon Hillary Jones

Leon Hillary Jones

Posted

Hire an attorney. Not "higher." It's been a long day.

Leon Hillary Jones

Leon Hillary Jones

Posted

"Its" been a long day. lol

Leon Hillary Jones

Leon Hillary Jones

Posted

"It's"

Posted

Your friend will score out to State prisión Time as a minimum and can get life.

Your best hope is to get him a criminal defense attorney immediately.

If this answer helped you, please be so kind as to mark it "helpful" or "best answer". This would be greatly appreciated. Remember, this is not legal advice from Criminal Defense Lawyer Albert Quirantes, or the Ticket Law Center in Miami, Florida and there is no attorney client privilege created in this communication. Don't squeal on yourself by making admissions on this public website. Only ask theoretical questions of a general nature for your own protection.

Posted

He is looking at life in prison and if the weapon was a firearm, he is looking at minimum mandatory prison. He needs to hire a criminal defense attorney who is experienced in defending violent felony offenses.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer