For failure to pay Child Support (that was ordered by Corrupt Laws & Biased Judge), Driver License can be suspended. Similarly

Asked over 4 years ago - Humble, TX

..similarly, can the Custodial Parents' Driver (& Professional) License be suspended for not complying with Court Order allowing for Child Visitation (measly 9hours every 14days(and no other time in 365days), by the same kangaroo court,in Johnson County, Texas).

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Sarahjane Davidson

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . No.

  2. Sarahjane Davidson

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . No.

    If the other parent is not complying with the order concerning possession, you should send them a letter stating you will file a motion to enforce the order with the court if they don't comply - then do it. You will probably need a lawyer.

    The parent cannot deny possession on the basis that child support is not being paid.

    Pay your child support. Regardless of what you think about the judge, the Legislature passed laws in our state setting out the guidleines for child support, and the judge is required to enforce those laws. Why wouldn't you want to support your child, anyway?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,553 answers this week

2,367 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,553 answers this week

2,367 attorneys answering