Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If on the FMLA form it states that you need to work part time, can the employer decide what hours you will be there?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Somerset, NJ - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Rights FMLA
Asked by a user in Charlotte, NC - almost 4 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Termination FMLA
Asked by a user in San Lorenzo, CA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits FMLA
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in El Reno, OK - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employer Requirements Employment FMLA
Asked by a user in Springfield, MO - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Grove City, OH - about 1 year ago.