Expert Advice When You Need It Most

FL state employment law, employee's right to receive vacation pay after termination

I terminated my position from Waterstone Resorts LLB in PCB Florida. I have not yet received the vacation pay due me. I was terminated over 3 weeks ago.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

ladybydebay

Have not received vacation pay after termination
Panama City Beach (FL). Viewed 1 times. Posted 2 minutes ago. Flag this as objectionable
I terminated my position from Waterstone Resorts LLB in PCB Florida. I have not yet received the vacation pay due me. I was terminated over 3 weeks ago.
45 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now