FL child support laws, if wife moved to CA does our case reside in FL or go to CA
Pompano Beach, FL
Viewed 128 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
State child support laws:
My ex wife and I have been separtated for over 5 years...She moved to California along with my two kids last year...Finally got a divorce and child support agreement between the two of us signed and heard in a florida courtroom...Upon our original child support agreement, if she were to revisit those agreements, does she take me to court and abide by California law or Florida Law?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
The divorce agreement will say what law is controlling.
|