FL child custody laws, procedure for getting judge to order specific visitation schedule
Altamonte Springs, FL
Viewed 157 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
how to I ger the judge to order specific visitation when it is only general and ythe mother won't let me see the child now?:
how to I get the judge to order specific visitation when it is only general and the mother won't let me see the child now? What forms do I fill out to get this ordered, as I can't pay a lawyer?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Pamela S. Wynn
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You will have to file a petition for modification of your timesharing agreement. You have to claim that there has been a substantial change in circumstances. If the two of you got along well enough to have a "reasonable and liberal" visitation agreement, so the denial of your time is that change. Hopefully you have kept track of when your time has been denied.
|