FIRST DEGREE THEFT

mY DAUGHTER IS PAYING RESTITUTION TO A COMPANY THAT SHE TOOK MONEY FROM AND NOW WE HAVE BEEN NOTIFIED THAT THE sTATE OF wASHINGTON IS GOING TO PROSECUTE HER FOR FIRST dEGREE tHEFT, WHAT COURSE OF ACTION DO WE NEED TO TAKE - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard