FIRING AND REHIRING

can a insurance company rehire someone they fired - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lindsay James

Lindsay James

Contributor Level 4
Ordinarily, private companies may hire and fire employees at will. That would also give them the right to re-hire someone they had previously fired. I'm not sure if there is more you're getting at, but the simple answer to the question you've described seems to be yes.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard