Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Fire Insurance Claim denial stated home was vacant for 30 days prior to the fire. Owner was unaware the tenants had moved out due to living in another state. Is there anything I can do? I still have a mortgage on a home that does not exist anymore?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Saint Charles, IL - 6 months ago.
Tags: Business Insurance
2
Asked by a user in Miami, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Homeowners Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Syracuse, NY - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Malibu, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Filing for Unemployment Insurance Labor Laws Unemployment Unemployment Claim Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Walla Walla, WA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Appeals Business Insurance