Fine amount

What is the fine for disorderly conduct in Sarasota fl - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Aaron J. Slavin

Aaron J. Slavin

Contributor Level 5
I believe I just answered this question on lawguru.com, but disorderly conduct is a second degree misdemeanor punishable by up to 60 days in jail, 6 months probation and/or a $500.00 fine.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Federal Regulation Resources

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Driving in a school zone

Previous question: Falsly Accused