Filling out child support modification papers

I dont know what to put for income taxes, she lives with her parents and husband what do I put for their income, She also lives rent free but has always claims that she pays rent. How do I prove it? She also has 4 degrees in social work but now states she is self employed what do I put for her income? Since I do not have medical with my employer her new husband has my son on his medical. Since he is paying it through his employer can she claim that she pays it? I am having a hard time with these areas, any help would be appreciated!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.