Filing I140 and tax returns of the sponsor?

Asked 4 months ago - Chicago, IL

Perm filed in 2013, got approved recently in 2014. I know I140 requires small employer to show tax returns. What if 2013 tax returns are not filed because of tax extension by the firm. Can the firm show 2012 tax returns?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . More detail is needed to know what to say

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,777 answers this week

3,191 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,777 answers this week

3,191 attorneys answering