Filing for Disability

Hi, Im a very concerned parent of a 18 year old daughter who has epilepsy. She has suffered with seizures approximately since Aug. of 2007. I would like to know as a concerned mother in order to file for disability for her, would it be suggested that I get the assistance of a lawyer to help in this process. Could you at least tell me if Im able to file for disability for her.If you need more information please let me know.

Thank you kindly, - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.