Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Felony

how to clear a felony?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 13
There are different procedures depending on whether this is conviction or non-conviction data. You can view the Avvo legal guide below to learn more about "vacating" a felony conviction in WA state. If it is non-conviction data then you are seeking to expunge the record. There is a link below that explains the procedure for expungement.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now