fellow employee receives more money and better benefits, is the employer discriminating against others

DISCRIMINATION: HI, UNION YARD AN EMPLOYEE WAS PUT ON A RECYCLE CONTRACT THAT MADE HIS WAGES A LOT HIGHER THAN THE OTHER 3 RECYCLE DRIVER. WE FOUND OUT THAT HE MAKES MORE MONEY PENTION IS HIGHER EVERYTHING IS HIGHER THAN THE OTHER 3 RECYCLE DRIVERS. THE OTHER 3 RECYCLE DRIVERS HAVE BEEN TRYING TO GET THE UNION AND THE COMPANY TO ROLL THEM OVER INTO A BETTER CONTRACT THEY SAY NO-- BUT THIS 1 DRIVER WAS. I HAVE ASK QUESTIONS AND NO ONE WILL GIVE A STRIGHT ANSWER OTHER THAN SOME ONE DROPPED THE BOLL AND WHEN HE WAS BROUGHT TO THE COMPANY HIS BOSS JUST SNUCK IT UNDER THE TABLE WHAT CAN WE DO? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

ZENATHOR

WHATS THE ANSWER WHAT CAN BE DONE?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard