Federal Probation
Viewed 152 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Federal Crime
Flag as objectionable
I'm on federal probation and went to gun range with a friend. I brought two boxes of shell for him to shoot Will the authorities be notified. What should I do next?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you signed anything the authorities will be notified but if it was a cash purchase with no paperwork you can probably get away with it this time. Don't try it again unless you like life inside a federal prison.
Ryan Patrick McClure
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It more than certainly will be a violation of your probation if the authorities find out.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Nonprofit and public meetings Previous question: will and quit claim deed |