Fathers rights of daughter

Under Wi law. What rights does an unmarried father have to his 13 month old daughter? parents have not gone to court for any type of placement, custody, nor child support.
Additional information
Does the father have the same rights as the mother? Most of the time she has the say when the child can go to dad, and when the child has to be back. if dad don't have her back at that time. Mother threatens to get him for kidnapping.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard