Expert Advice When You Need It Most
How can I be paying him child support if his name isn't on the birth certificate and without having a dna test.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Support Family
2
Asked by a user in Fresno, CA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Name Change
Asked by a user in Fort Mill, SC - 3 months ago.
Tags: Child Support
Asked by a user in Canton, OH - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Brooklyn, NY - 12 months ago.
Tags: Child Support Contracts Family
Asked by a user in Huntingtown, MD - 5 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Father Custody