Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Father is inexperienced in child care, does not visit regularly and has a record of violence anger management issues/ probation.

he refuses to communicate with mother re. basic care issues.the child is only 9 months old. Isn't it the mothers right to know that her child is in a safe environmennt and well cared for. Is this not the responsability of the court and judge to be sure of this???farmington ny

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now