father abuse
Bellevue, WA
Viewed 118 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
My girlfriend has a problem, her father hits her sometimes when they argue and when he hits her she hits him back, she has reported this previously and she was taken to temporary housing. she did not like it there and requested to go back home. tonight her father hit her, spat on her face and started to choke her, he even threatened to hurt her such as break her face if she does not come home on time. he says "you better come home on time or something is going to happen to you, i dont even know what, im even afraid of what i might do". I tell her to report it but she is afraid of foster care and does not want to go to foster home. please help us out. thanks.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: assault possible vandalism Previous question: Procedures for enforcing child support payments due under WA law |