Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Famliy

will i have any problums if i dont leave the state just move out of the place i'm living in i need a biger place for my kids and me.how long dus it take to get a parent plan in place so i can get on with my life? if a boyfrend has pased all there test why can't they help out?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 10
You need to provide more information in your question. Have you already been to court? Is a parenting plan in the works? Are you sharing custody with the children's father? What tests has your boyfriend passed? Who do you want to, "Help out"?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now