Family violence: misdemeanor?, what class? Aggravated assault: do I have to report these for licensingto become a nurse?

I am a recent graduate vocational nurse but i have some questions about my past. I got arrested about 4 years ago for family violence (nothing physical just a heated argument). Another thing. When I was fourteen I was in a fist fight with another student in high school we broke through a cafeteria window and I got charged with aggravated assault. I am now twenty seven.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.