family law
Massachusetts
Viewed 31 times.
Posted 16 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
she cheated we got divource she gave up the kids want them back after two years. what are her chances
Answers (1)Kelly A. Broadbent
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted 14 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Its hard to say what her chances are without more information. The court considers what is in the best interest of the children when dealing with custody and visitation. At this point, does she have any contact with the kids? Are visits supervised or unsupervised? Was there any other circumstances other than cheating involved in the divorce? (i.e. drug use, abuse, criminal charges, etc?) Any number of factors can contribute to whether she would be able to regain custody or obtain some sort of visitation.
If you would like to discuss this matter further or are looking for representation, please contact me directly for a consultation.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Legallity of requiring rental repaint upon exit? Previous question: does a hospital check for arrest warrents on women in labor? |