Family friend who is 80 years old was talked into what she thought was cosigning auto loan from nephew; turned out she signed as
Houston, TX
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
primary on loan. Sept 1, 2009, $1200 was taken from her Wells Fargo account to pay auto loan and late charges. She has never seen car and doesn't have copy of contract. I'm on hold with auto finance division at Wells FArgo I suggested she close account which she did. But she cannot open another account elsewhere due to insufficient funds at Wells fargo
Answers (1)Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to speak with a consumer law attorney in Houston TX if problem is not resolved.
Please visit my website at www.kiplawfirm.com Good luck. Jason |