Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Hi, I was wondereing how do i get out of a PPO against me. My ex lied to the court to try and keep me away from our child, and it has totally ruined my career. There's pending FOC case for DNA.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Eviction Family
Asked by a user in Kirkland, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Family Immigration Green Cards Immigration
Asked by a user in Cincinnati, OH - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Real Estate
Asked by a user in Allston, MA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Family Immigration Immigration
Asked by a user in Commerce City, CO - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Virginia Beach, VA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Family Immigration Immigration Sponsoring an Immigrant