false advertisment do i have the right to sue?

hello, i recently bought a new phone from my cell phone company. i look online and visit a store to view the new phone i wanted to purchase. one of the features on the phone, i noticed at the store was three way calling. which was one of the reasons i purchased the new phone. now when i try to use the three way calling on the phone, it does not work. i contacted my cell phone company and they told me they do not support three way calling. my question is, is that false advertisment ? the phone clearly states that you have that ability and the option is on the phone and i may not have chosen this new phone if i would have known i was not able to use this feature. not even in the terms and conditions does it state that this is not avaliable with this phone company. would this be considered fa
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Securities / Investment Fraud Resources

View all Securities / Investment Fraud Answers & Advice

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard