Failure to file taxes, extension and N400
Asked in New York, NY - about 4 years
If you file a tax extension (form 4868) on your taxes is that considered "failure to file" on your n400?
Attorney Answers (1)
Hassan Hussein Elkhalil
Atlanta Immigration Attorney
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Good luck.
Hassan Elkhalil
www.greencardusa.com
Related Questions
-
I had my n400 interview this morning, they said decision can not make, is this common?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 4 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 5 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 8 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
Add comment