Failure to control speed ticket. Whats my best option?

Asked over 5 years ago - Lewisville, TX

Had got a ticket for failure to control speed due to an accident. My question is what can i do to get it dissmissed or best option?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lu Ann Trevino

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . These comments are made for educational purposes only and do not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client relationship exists between us.

    You don't give enough info to make a useful suggestion. You need an attorney experienced in defending traffic citations.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,387 answers this week

2,760 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,387 answers this week

2,760 attorneys answering