Skip to main content

Fact Finding Conference State of IL What happens if individuals who were named in the Fact Finding Conference do not show?

Moline, IL |
Filed under: Civil rights

Had 3 people in FFC as no shows, 1 out of town 2 in town. These individuals were part of a settlement and could have resolved the issue on the spot. However they claimed to be out of State and a phone interview would take place by the Case Worker. Can I file a complaint as the FFC letter States that you must show or forfeit.

Attorney Answers 1


If you are the respondent, the IDHR may dismiss the charge.

Mark as helpful

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics