Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Extensions were filed but not fulfilled. Can SS benefits be garnished?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Edison, NJ - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Alimony Family Social Security
Asked by a user in Reading, PA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security
2
Asked by a user in Fremont, OH - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Divorce Decree Employment Filing for Divorce Social Security
Asked by a user in Fort Wayne, IN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Social Security Disability
4
Asked by a user in Irvine, CA - 3 months ago.
Tags: Social Security
Asked by a user in Cumming, GA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Employment At Will Social Security Wills