Expungement CA

Asked over 1 year ago - Norwalk, CA

I am trying to get my felony expunged. Probation finished. No prison. 2nd degrburglary. I want to k.ow which box to check at the b.ottom of form CR180. 12304 or 12304a

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nadezhda M Habinek

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . If you were placed on probation and finished it, you should check the 1203.4 box, Question 3. Also check one of the three boxes below it (probably the first one, but read the form carefully and decide.)

    Because you were convicted of a felony, also remember to check the box in Question 2 because you need to have the court reduce the felony to a misdemeanor first.

    Good luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,531 answers this week

2,636 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,531 answers this week

2,636 attorneys answering