expunge criminal record in TX for bad check writing, expunging old record information

BAD CHECKS: if i had a bad check on my record and i did adjedecation and paid the fine ,how do i get this off my record - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Tianna_Chambers

i dont know
0 0
Herman Martinez

Herman Martinez

Contributor Level 6
You may be able eligible for a motion for non disclosure. If you received deferred adjudication you will not be able to expunge your criminal record. I have posted a detailed legal guide for this process.

If you have any specific questions after reviewing the legal guide fee free to contact me.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard