Expunge a DUI in NE

Asked almost 6 years ago - Omaha, NE

Is it possible to get a DUI expunged from my record in the state of Nebraska? If so how much will it cost?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Brian Michael Sullivan

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . The rules and laws for getting a DUI or other criminal charge expunged vary tremendously from state to state. In Washington, call the Law Office of Brian Sullivan for a free consultation on what to do. (425) 322-1076

    Generally, you must have a lengthy period of a clean record, and make appropriate filings with the court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,325 answers this week

2,964 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,325 answers this week

2,964 attorneys answering