Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Expuncse of my criminal record. How can I do this by miself?

My charge was accident involving damage over200$ for hit and run and accident car , but after I was arrested I prove my inocence the case was inmediatly dissmised .

Save

Attorney answers (2)

Reputation Level 11
From your question there are many other questions raised. You may be able to get your record expunged or you may not. There are many factors and conditions to consider which are very case dependent which will determine if you can get an expunctiont. From your question I do not believe there is enough information given to determine if you could do it yourself. Also, it is dependent upon your resources and knowledge. Consulting with a criminal defense attorney would help you to determine if you are eligible to get an expunction and if so how to go about it. Feel free to contact me if you have any questions.
1 person marked this answer as good

Reputation Level 14
You should hire a Texas criminal defense attorney to expunge the charge from your record.

For free information on Texas car accidents, please visit the link below.

Jason

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now