experiencing complications after hysterectomy, can I sue my doctor for malpractice
Vincentown, NJ
Viewed 434 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Medical error:
I had a hysterectomy due to a large cyst on my uterus. Prior to surgery my gyn recommended mirena to help with my medical condition. After I had the hysterectomy I discovered on the Mirena website that anyone with a history of uterin fibroids was not a good canadate for this IUD. I strongly feel my gyn rushed into this and made a medical error on my behalf. So my question is, Can I sue this doctor for malpractice?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: Custody and visitation rights of a 15 and 18 year old. Previous question: I was arrested on felony a drug charge what do i do |