Ex wife wont sign off on ll even though it was court ordered in divorce , how can i solve this

Asked over 1 year ago - Sandusky, MI

divorce papers to get her off the ll she wont sign papers

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Brenda J. Richard

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . I may be naive, but what is "ll"? Can't answer question without knowing.

  2. Alisa A. Peskin-Shepherd

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . You will have to tell us what you mean by "11" so that can answer your question!

    Please note: the information provided is topical and of a general nature for informational purposes only. The... more
  3. Michael H. Cutler

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Assuming that you're referring to a written order of the Court, you should secure legal representation who will file an appropriate motion to enter your documentation

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,224 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,224 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering