| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Ex's sister did not put my 3 year old in carseat--what can I do?
Bellevue, KY
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
My 3 year old told me that her father's sister (who often watches her during his visitation time) did not put her in a car seat during the weekend of father's visitation. We live in KY, they are in IN. Is there anything I can do? He's already completed supervised visitation and has been through parenting classes.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 10 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
An attorney familiar with the policies and procedures of the court will know the likelihood of negotiating such a resolution given the circumstances of your case.
It may be worth your while to consult with a attorney familiar with the judges and practices in the court where you received the ticket to explore your options? Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. You might find my Legal Guide helpful " What Do I Tell My Lawyer?" http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/what-do-i-tell-my-lawyer Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |