Eviction of home of deceased owner from Mobile Home Park in TX

Owner of Mobile Home in MHP in Brookshire, TX died about 1 year ago. Personal representative of estate paid rent for short period of time and now cannot be reached by phone or mail. Home is worthless and the owner of the park wants to evict the home. The local JP wants an opinion about proper service or other action to proceed with the eviction suit.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: BAD FAITH INSURANCE

Previous question: Can my mothers bankruptcy affect me?