Skip to main content

Eviction 72 hour to notice

Buffalo, NY |

hello ive been to court , the court give a few day to come with monies i dont owe. have contract to by building, but it seems they dont me to have it & have it looking as if i havent been paying. after knowing the place was robbed alone with safe that had biz and recirpt papers. how i get extra time to stay to finish paying off building. need about 45 to 60 days, have a sattlement coming can you help

Attorney Answers 1


You need to call opposing counsel for the person trying to evict you and work something out before the next court date

Mark as helpful

Landlord-tenant topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics