Ask a Question
ethics/professional
Bellevue (WA).
Viewed 65 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Administrative Law.
Flag this as objectionable
Can someone who's registered with the health dept. in WA state as an R.N. call herself a "therapist" and provide hourly "counseling" to people and charge over $100 an hour?
Answers (1)Okorie Okorocha
1 of 1 users found this helpful.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Not if the person is not licensed to practice psychotherapy as well.
Are you sure the person is not an RN and Therapist? |