ethics and professional conduct in WA state, prosecutor made public death threats against me
Washington
Viewed 261 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Ethics / Professional Responsibility
Flag as objectionable
Prosecutors Death Threat:
The Prosecutor in my upcoming trial has made a public "Death Threat" against me and has obviously taken my case very personally.
What and how should I do about this? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)E. Alexandra Golden
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would STRONGLY advise you to not say another word in public--anything you say can and will be used against you!
If you are involved in a criminal case, you have an attorney (either your own or a court-appointed lawyer) who is probably well aware of the proscecutor's statements. Talk to that attorney about your concerns and let him deal with them.
Back to Search Results
Next question: MA state law and internet sports gambling Previous question: can my uncle petition to get custody of me in CA |