ETA 9089 processing time information

How can I find out the current processing date by myself ETA 9089 PERM application ? My employer sends me the information but I want to cross verify the same.

Newark, DE -

Attorney Answers (3)

Habib Hasbini

Habib Hasbini

Immigration Attorney - San Diego, CA
Answered

Attorney Viera Buzgova gave you the right direction.
Good luck.

Law Offices of Hasbini 619-200.8986. Free on phone and in office consultation. http://www.sandiegoemploymentlawyer.net
Viera Buzgova

Viera Buzgova

Immigration Attorney - Austin, TX
Answered

Go to: http://icert.doleta.gov/
Click the tab "PERM and PW Processing Times"

Good luck!

Viera Buzgova (512) 476-7163. The information above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice. The... more
Daniel Patrick Hanlon

Daniel Patrick Hanlon

Immigration Attorney - Pasadena, CA
Answered

Visit the US Department of labor website for processing times.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Featured Legal Guides

Green cards

A green card is a legal document which provides proof that the owner is a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Featured Legal Guides

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.