estate and wills
Bradenton, FL
Viewed 163 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Wills / Living Wills
Flag as objectionable
Looking for an attorney to draw up a simple will for property owned in Fla.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (6)David Thomas Aronberg
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would be happy to assist you. Please email me at daronberg@aronberglaw.com. thank you.
Phillip Gustavo Day
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please feel free to email or call me for additional information at phil@phildaylaw.com or 727-475-2593. I would be more than happy to help.
-Phil Day Thomas H. McGowan
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
This is a no brainer. Find an estate awyer in Bradenton and have the will drawn up. It should not be all that costly. I would offer you my servics, but I am in St. Pete, and you'd probably spend as much on gas as you would on legal fees.
David Michael Goldman
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
We often find that a will is not the best way to transfer property upon death. You might look at an Enhanced Life Estate Deed. I will include a link to some articles on the topic for your review.
The problem with a will for your purpose it it will end up costing more than $1000 and closer to $2000 to transfer the property once you die. With the document below it can be done automatically and with no additional costs later on. feel free to email me dmgwork@gmail.com for more information. April Denise Hill
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would be pleased to assist you or I can recommend an attorney in Bradenton. If you would like either my help or the attonreys contact information, feel free to contact me.
Jeffrey Scott Goethe
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you have not found anyone to help, please feel free to call. Our office is in Bradenton. (941) 741-8224.
Back to Search Results
Next question: do I need to dismiss my current attorney? Previous question: Civil summons |